Male League Champions

 

Men’s Champion
2017 Ben Pease, Ripon Runners
2016 Jamil Parapia, Otley A.C.
2015 Mike Burrett, Harrogate H. & A.C.
2014 Mike Burrett, Harrogate H. & A.C.
2013 Ian Fisher, Otley A.C.
2012 Ben Pye, Wetherby Runners
2011 Marc Scott, Richmond & Zetland Harriers
2010 Marc Scott, Richmond & Zetland Harriers
2009 Ian Fisher, Otley A.C.
2008 Jon Orange, Richmond & Zetland Harriers
2007 Ian Fisher, Otley A.C.
2006 Ian Fisher, Otley A.C.
2005 Ian Fisher, Otley A.C.
2004 Ian Fisher, Otley A.C.
2003 Jon Orange, Richmond & Zetland Harriers
2002 Ian Fisher, Otley A.C.
2001 Ian Fisher, Otley A.C.
2000 Ian Fisher, Otley A.C.
1999 Ian Fisher, Otley A.C.
1998 Ian Fisher, Otley A.C.
1997 Ian Fisher, Otley A.C.
1996 Ian Fisher, Otley A.C.
1995 Mick Tinsley, Ripon Runners
1994 Ian Fisher, Otley A.C.
1993 Ian Fisher, Otley A.C.
1992 Ian Fisher, Otley A.C.
1991 C. Abbott, Harrogate A.C.
1990 D. Pritt, Harrogate A.C.
Men’s Champion V/40
2017 Paul Millgate, Wetherby Runners
2016 Paul Millgate, Wetherby Runners
2015 Paul Millgate, Wetherby Runners
2014 Andrew Grant, Harrogate Harriers & A.C.
2013 Ian Fisher, Otley A.C.
2012 Andrew Robertshaw, Otley A.C.
2011 Julian Mawson, Otley A.C.
2010 Steve Nesbitt, Harrogate Harriers & A.C.
2009 Richard Hall, Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers
2008 Richard Hall, Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers
2007 Jon Orange, Richmond & Zetland Harriers
2006 Jon Orange, Richmond & Zetland Harriers
2005 Jon Orange, Richmond & Zetland Harriers
2004 Paul Emson, Swaledale Road Runners
2003 Tim Inglehearn, Harrogate Harriers & A.C.
2002 Dave Cardus, Richmond & Zetland Harriers
2001 Mark Hall, Otley A.C.
2000 E. Williams, Richmond & Zetland Harriers
1999 M. Harris, Imperial A.C.
1998 Billy Kerr, Ilkley Harriers A.C.
1997 Dave Goldesborough, Ilkley Harriers A.C.
1996 Nick Pearce, Ilkley Harriers A.C.
1995 Mick Jeffrey, Otley A.C.
1994 I. Mitchell, Ripon Runners
1993 Malcolm Pickering, Otley A.C.
1992 J. Hutton, Harrogate A.C.
1991 C. Brown, Ripon Runners
Men’s Champion V/45
2017 Andrew Dobby, Harrogate Harriers
2016 Andy Grant, Harrogate Harriers
2015 Paul Nelson, Wetherby Runners
2014 Joseph Kwallah, Wetherby Runners
2013 Alex Fawcett, Ripon Runners
2012 Richard Bewell, Wetherby Runners
2011 Jon Orange, Richmond & Zetland Harriers
2010 Jon Orange, Richmond & Zetland Harriers
2009 Jon Orange, Richmond & Zetland Harriers
2008 Jon Orange, Richmond & Zetland Harriers
2007 Shane Gray, Swaledale Road Runners
2006 Harry Dowdell, Nidd Valley Road Runners
2005 Harry Dowdell, Nidd Valley Road Runners
2004 Peter Chapman, Ripon Runners
2003 Mick Tinsley, Ripon Runners
2002 Peter Chapman, Ripon Runners
2001 Tony Colmer, Richmond & Zetland Harriers
2000 Mick Jeffery, Otley A.C.
1999 Mick Jeffery, Otley A.C.
1996 Ken Souyave, Ilkley Harriers A.C.
1995 D. Jestin, Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers
1992 K.J.Moore, Harrogate A.C.
1991 T. Allen. Otley A.C.
Men’s Champion V/50
2017 Paul Nelson, Wetherby Runners
2016 Alex Fawcett, Ripon Runners
2015 Robert Gray, Wetherby Runners
2014 Robert Gray, Wetherby Runners
2013 Richard Bewell, Wetherby Runners
2012 Steve Trudgeon, Harrogate Harriers
2011 Tadeusz Zaranko, Richmond & Zetland Harriers
2010 David Jelley, Ripon Runners
2009 Peter Chapman, Ripon Runners
2008 Steve Brown, Swaledale Road Runners
2007 Pete Chapman, Ripon Runners
2006 Tony Ward, Swaledale Road Runners
2005 Tony Ward, Swaledale Road Runners
2004 Mike Brooks, Richmond & Zetland Harriers
2003 Nick Pearce, Ilkley Harriers A.C.
2002 Mick Jeffery, Otley A.C.
2001 David Matthews, Ilkley Harriers A.C.
2000 Ken Souyave, Ilkley Harriers A.C.
1999 Jim Robinson, Richmond & Zetland Harriers
1995 Howard Aiken, Nidd Valley Road Runners
1994 Geoff Knight, Harrogate A.C.
1993 Jack Robertshaw, Otley A.C.
1992 Howard Aiken, Nidd Valley Road Runners
1991 Bob Moore, Nidd Valley Road Runners
Men’s Champion V/55
2017 Paul Stockburn, Harrogate Harriers
2016 Steve Brown, Swaledale Road Runners
2015 Steve Brown, Swaledale Road Runners
2014 Steve Brown, Swaledale Road Runners
2013 Steve Brown, Swaledale Road Runners
2012 Richard Deane, Harrogate Harriers
2011 David Jelley, Ripon Runners
2010 Henry Heavisides, Ilkley Harriers AC
2009 Tony Ward, Swaledale Road Runners
2008 Ben Grant, Harrogate Harriers & AC
2007 Tony Ward, Swaledale Road Runners
Phil Dean Trophy, Men’s Champion V/60
2017 Geoff King, Harrogate Harriers
2016 Graham Robinson, Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers
2015 Graham Robinson, Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers
2014 Rob Burn, Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers
2013 Ben Grant, Harrogate Harriers & A.C.
2012 Ben Grant, Harrogate Harriers & A.C.
2011 Tony Essex, Harrogate Harriers & A.C.
2010 Tony Essex, Harrogate Harriers & A.C.
2009 Tony Essex, Harrogate Harriers & A.C.
2008 Kevin O’Hara, Dragons RC
2007 Jim Robinson, Richmond & Zetland Harriers
2006 Geoff Howard, Ilkley Harriers A.C.
2005 Jack Robertshaw, Otley A.C.
2004 Glen Mallett, Harrogate Harriers & A.C.
2003 Glen Mallett, Harrogate Harriers & A.C.
Men’s Champion V/65
2017 Ben Grant, Harrogate Harriers
2016 John Ward, Ripon Runners
2014 Ben Grant, Harrogate Harriers & A.C.
2013 Ronnie Cassar, Swaledale RR
2012 Dave Seaman, Nidd Valley RR
Men’s Champion V/70
2017 Dave Seaman, Nidd Valley RR