League Champion Teams

1st Team 1st Ladies Team
2015 Harrogate Harriers & A.C. Harrogate Harriers & A.C.
2014 Harrogate Harriers & A.C. Ripon Runners
2013 Harrogate Harriers & A.C. Wetherby Runners A.C.
2012 Otley A.C. Otley A.C.
2011 Richmond & Zetland Harriers Wetherby Runners A.C.
2010 Harrogate Harriers & A.C. Otley A.C.
2009 Otley A.C. Harrogate Harriers & A.C.
2008 Otley A.C. Ilkley Harriers A.C.
2007 Otley A.C. Ilkley Harriers A.C.
2006 Otley A.C. Ilkley Harriers A.C.
2005 Harrogate Harriers & A.C. Ilkley Harriers A.C.
2004 Harrogate Harriers & A.C. Ilkley Harriers A.C.
2003 Ilkley Harriers A.C. Ilkley Harriers A.C.
2002 Harrogate Harriers & A.C. Ilkley Harriers A.C.
2001 Otley A.C. Ilkley Harriers A.C.
2000 Otley A.C. Ilkley Harriers A.C.
1999 Otley A.C. Imperial A.C.
1998 Otley A.C. Imperial A.C.
1997 Richmond & Zetland Harriers Imperial A.C.
1996 Otley A.C. Imperial A.C.
1995 Ripon Runners Imperial A.C.
1994 Otley A.C. Imperial A.C.
1993 Nidd Valley Road Runners Imperial A.C.
1992 Harrogate A.C. Nidd Valley Road Runners
1991 Ripon Runners Swaledale Road Runners
1990 Harrogate A.C. Imperial A.C.
2nd Team Second Ladies Team
2015 Wetherby Runners Wetherby Runners
2014 Wetherby Runners Wetherby Runners
2013 Wetherby Runners Harrogate Harriers & A.C.
2012 Harrogate Harriers & A.C. Wetherby Runners
2011 Otley A.C. Otley A.C.
2010 Otley A.C. Harrogate Harriers & A.C.
2009 Richmond & Zetland Harriers Otley A.C.
2008 Harrogate Harriers & A.C. Harrogate Harriers & A.C.
2007 Harrogate Harriers & A.C. Swaledale Road Runners
2006 Ilkley Harriers A.C. Harrogate Harriers & A.C.
2005 Otley A.C. Swaledale Road Runners
2004 Otley A.C. Swaledale Road Runners
2003 Harrogate Harriers & A.C. Swaledale Road Runners
2002 Richmond & Zetland Harriers Harrogate Harriers &A.C.
2001 Harrogate Harriers & A.C. Harrogate Harriers & A.C.
2000 Ripon Runners Otley A.C.
1999 Richmond & Zetland Harriers Ilkley Harriers
1998 Richmond & Zetland Harriers Swaledale Road Runners
1997 Ilkley Harriers A.C. (not awarded until 1998)
1996 Richmond & Zetland Harriers
1995 Richmond & Zetland Harriers
1994 Ripon Runners
1993 Otley A.C.
1992 Otley A.C.
1991 Harrogate A.C.
1990 Otley A.C. (not engraved?)
Male Veterans Team –
Atkinson Shield
Ladies Veteran Team Winner
2015 Wetherby Runners A.C. Harrogate Harriers &A.C.
2014 Wetherby Runners A.C. Wetherby Runners A.C.
2013 Wetherby Runners A.C. Harrogate Harriers &A.C.
2012 Wetherby Runners A.C. Wetherby Runners A.C.
2011 Richmond & Zetland Harriers Wetherby Runners A.C.
2010 Ilkley Harriers A.C. Otley A.C.
2009 Richmond & Zetland Harriers Wetherby Runners A.C.
2008 Richmond & Zetland Harriers Ilkley Harriers A.C.
2007 Richmond & Zetland Harriers Ilkley Harriers A.C.
2006 Richmond & Zetland Harriers Ilkley Harriers A.C.
2005 Harrogate Harriers &A.C. Ilkley Harriers A.C.
2004 Harrogate Harriers &A.C. Ilkley Harriers A.C.
2003 Harrogate Harriers &A.C. Ilkley Harriers A.C.
2002 Harrogate Harriers &A.C. Ilkley Harriers A.C.
2001 Harrogate Harriers & A.C. Harrogate Harriers & A.C.
2000 Ripon Runners Ilkley Harriers A.C.
1999 Richmond & Zetland Harriers
1998 Ripon Runners
Supervet Team Trophy
2015 Harrogate Harriers & A.C.
2014 Harrogate Harriers & A.C.
2013 Harrogate Harriers & A.C.
2012 Harrogate Harriers & A.C.
2011 Harrogate Harriers & A.C.
2010 Ilkley Harriers A.C.
2009 Swaledale Road Runners
2008 Swaledale Road Runners
2007 Otley A.C
Elite Team Trophy
2015 Harrogate Harriers & A.C.
2014 Harrogate Harriers & A.C.
2013 Otley A.C
2012 Otley A.C
2011 Richmond & Zetland Harriers
2010 Richmond & Zetland Harriers
2009 Otley A.C
2008 Otley A.C
2007 Otley A.C
2006 Otley A.C
2005 Otley A.C
2004 Otley A.C
2003 Otley A.C
2002 Otley A.C
2001 Otley A.C.
2001 Otley A.C.
2000 Otley A.C.
1999 Otley A.C.
1998 Otley A.C.
1998 Otley A.C.
1997 Otley A.C.
1996 Otley A.C.
1995 Richmond & Zetland Harriers
1994 Otley A.C.
1993 Otley A.C.