Female League Champions

 

Ladies’ Champion
2017 Sharon Barlow, Harrogate Harriers
2016 Sharon Barlow, Ripon Runners
2015 Donna Riddler, Ripon Runners
2014 Sharon Barlow, Ripon Runners
2013 Caroline Lambert, Wetherby Runners
2012 Lisa Mawer, Wetherby Runners
2011 Racheal Bamford, Otley A.C.
2010 Josie Hodgetts, Otley A.C.
2009 Josie Hodgetts, Otley A.C.
2008 Rachel Ross-Russell, Richmond & Zetland Harriers
2007 Sue Bussutil, Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers
2006 Sarah Jarvis, Ilkley Harriers A.C.
2005 Rachel Ross-Russell, Richmond & Zetland Harriers
2004 Erika Johnson, Swaledale Road Runners and Sarah Glover, Skipton A.C.
2003 Sally Malir, Ilkley Harriers A.C.
2002 Rachel Robinson, Richmond & Zetland Harriers
2001 Rachel Robinson, Richmond & Zetland Harriers
2000 Erika Nutter, Ripon Runners
1999 Erika Nutter, Ripon Runners
1998 Erika Nutter, Ripon Runners
1997 Sue Dolan, Imperial A.C.
1996 Cathy Wright, Imperial A.C.
1995 Sue Dolan, Imperial A.C.
1994 Sue Dolan, Imperial A.C.
1993 Gillian Close, Imperial A.C.
1992 Gillian Close, Imperial A.C.
1991 C. Fiddes, Harrogate A.C.
1990 J. Cowper, Imperial A.C.
Ladies’ Champion V/35
2017 Sharon Barlow, Harrogate Harriers
2016 Sharon Barlow, Harrogate Harriers
2014 Sharon Barlow, Ripon Runners
2013 Carol Morgan, Nidd Valley RR
2012 Carol Morgan, Nidd Valley RR
2011 Julie Bucknell, Wetherby Runners A.C.
2010 Karen Best, Otley AC
2009 Paula Eastaugh, Harrogate Harriers & AC
2008 Rachel Ross-Russell, Richmond & Zetland Harriers
2007 Laura Martin, Otley A.C.
2006 Alison Bennett, Ilkley Harriers A.C.
2005 Erika Johnson, Swaledale Road Runners
2004 Alison Bennett, Ilkley Harriers A.C.
2003 Trish Barton, Dragons Running Club
2002 Julie Harvey, Ilkley Harriers A.C.
2001 Gillian McFarlane, Harrogate Harriers & A.C.
2000 Sally Malir, Ilkley Harriers A.C.
1999 Jackie Ackroyd, Imperial A.C.
1998 ?
1997 ?
1996 Carol Armitstead, Otley A.C.
1995 Carol Armitstead, Otley A.C.
1994 Linda Land, Otley A.C.
1993 Linda Land, Otley A.C.
1992 Sue Morley, Nidd Valley Road Runners
1991 Linda Land, Otley A.C.
Ladies’ Champion V/40
2017 Angela Reeve, Wetherby Runners
2016 Lorraine Mitchell, Harrogate Harriers
2015 Lorraine Mitchell, Harrogate Harriers & A.C.
2014 Jane McCarthy, Ilkley Harriers A.C.
2013 Lisa Mawer, Wetherby Runners A.C.
2012 Lisa Mawer, Wetherby Runners A.C.
2011 Lisa Mawer, Wetherby Runners A.C.
2010 Lisa Mawer, Wetherby Runners A.C.
2009 Lisa Mawer, Wetherby Runners A.C.
2008 Amanda Oddie, Ilkley Harriers A.C.
2007 Alison Bennett, Ilkley Harriers A.C.
2006 Angela Hall, Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers
2005 Alison Bennett, Ilkley Harriers A.C.
2004 Cathy Wright, Harrogate Harriers & A.C.
2003 Alison Bennett, Ilkley Harriers A.C.
2002 Alison Bennett, Ilkley Harriers A.C.
2001 Jackie Ackroyd, Harrogate Harriers & A.C.
2000 Carol Armitstead, Otley A.C.
Ladies’ Champion V/45
2017 Nicola Carter, Knaresborough Striders
2016 Nicola Carter, Knaresborough Striders
2015 Ann-Marie Bulcock, Skipton A.C.
2014 Lisa Mawer, Wetherby Runners A.C.
2013 Jackie Keavney, Swaledale Road Runners
2012 Joanne Derry, Wetherby Runners
Phil Dean Trophy, Ladies’ Champion V/50
2017 Sally Houghton, Ripon Runners
2016 Sally Malir, Ilkley Harriers
2015 Jackie Keavney, Swaledale Runners
2014 Sarah Gill, Harrogate Harriers & A.C.
2013 Cathy Wright, Harrogate Harriers & A.C.
2012 Alison Bennett, Ilkley Harriers A.C.
2011 Val Kerr, Ilkley Harriers A.C.
2010 Val Kerr, Ilkley Harriers A.C.
2009 Val Kerr, Ilkley Harriers A.C.
2008 Christine Matthews, Ilkley Harriers A.C.
2007 Kath Robertshaw, Otley A.C.
2006 Sue Morley, Nidd Valley Road Runners
2005 Kath Robertshaw, Otley A.C.
2004 Caroline Marler, Otley A.C.
2003 Pat Kirby, Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers
Ladies’ V/55
2017 Sue Simpson, Nidd Valley RR
2016 Sue Marshall, Skipton AC
2015 Christine Cox, Ilkley Harriers A.C.
2014 Val Kerr, Ilkley Harriers A.C.
2013 Jackie Ackroyd, Otley A.C.
2012 Pat Kirby, Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers
Ladies’ V/60
2017 Jackie Ackroyd, Otley AC
2016 Yvonne Skelton, Harrogate Harriers